TamiyaBase Model Datasheet

Mazda RX-7 (57067)

All data from www.TamiyaBase.com

Model data

Model number: 57067
Tamiya Mazda RX-7 57067
Model name: Mazda RX-7
Scale: 1/10
Chassis:

M-06

 

Release date: 29 Jun 2011
Last year available:
Price at release date: 31600 Yen
Type of model:  Street
Body type:  Polycarbonate

Dimensions and weight

Overall length: 419 mm
Overall width: 170 mm
Overall height 120 mm
 Wheelbase: 239 mm
Tread/track front: 138 mm
Tread/track rear: 138 mm
Ground clearance: mm
Weight ready to run: kg

Paint codes

Main body color(s)

Technical

Gear ratio (lowest): 5,8 :1
Standard pinion: (module/teeth)
Motor in kit:
Speed controller in kit
Suspension type, front:

Double wishbone

Suspension type, rear:

Double wishbone

Damper type, front:
Damper type, rear:
Tyre, front:
Tyre, rear:
Wheel, front:
Wheel, rear:
 

 

Parts

All parts according to Tamiya Guide books, Tamiya manuals and Tamiya parts listings.
5 digit Spare Parts   7 digit Spare Parts

50038 TOOL SET

50171 HEAT RESISTANT DOUBLE SIDED SERVO TAPE SET

50197 SNAP PIN SET

50356 20T, 21T AV PINION GEAR SET

50573 2X8mm TAPPING SCREW x 10

50575 TAPPING SCREWS, 2.6X10mm (5PCS)

50578 3X10mm COUNTER.TAPP.SCREW x 10

50579 3X10mm STEP SCREW x 5

50582 3X14mm STEP TAPPING SCREW x 5

50583 3X15mm TAPPING SCREW x 10

50586 3mm WASHER x 15

50592 5mm BALL CONNECTOR x 10

50594 2X10mm SHAFT x 10

50595 NYLON BAND W/METAL HOOK x 10

50596 5mm ADJUSTER x 6

50683 M-CHASSIS 60D RADIAL TYRES x 2

50797 5mm SHORT ADJUSTER (8 PCS.)

50875 5mm BALL CONNECTOR x 4

50882 TA04 KING PIN SET

51008 BEVEL GEAR SET/TT-01,TGS

51391 M05 C PARTS (SUSPENSION ARM)

51393 (1825502) BODY SET (TRANSPARENT)

51432 A PARTS & (19335595) CHASSIS FRAME

51433 B PARTS

51434 D PARTS

51435 E PARTS

51437 URETHANE BUMPER

51451 (11825669) BODY SET (LEXAN TRANSPARENT)

53254 M-CHASSIS 60D SUPER GRIP RADIAL TYRES (1 PAIR)

53255 M-CHASSIS 60D INNER SPONGE SET HARD

53351 ALUMINIUM REINFORCED TAPE

53689 540-J MOTOR

54277 (19000183) GEAR BAG

84195 3mm O-RING (BLACK)

87099 CERAMIC GREASE

 

10115065 P PARTS

10445623 WHEELS (2PCS.)

10555015 1150 PLASTIC BEARING

10555020 PLASTIC BEARING, 850

11051904 INSTRUCTIONS (FOR CHASSIS)

11051933 INSTRUCTIONS (FOR BODY)

12300010 9mm WASHER

12500016 STEERING ROD

12500024 THREADED SHAFT, 3X18mm

12500032 3X23mm THREADED SHAFT

13455035 ANTENNA HOLDER

13550027 5X40mm SHAFT

13555048 5 X 21mm SHAFT

14305125 MOTOR PLATE

16095003 ANTENNA PIPE

19005512 H PARTS

19495676 STICKER BAG (STICKER & MASKING SEAL)

19804159 3X10mm SCREW

19804237 GEAR BOX JOINT

19804285 3X25mm SCREW

19804392 3X10mm TAPPING SCREW

19804394 2,6X10mm BINDING SCREW

19805185 850 METAL BEARING BAG

19805240 O-RING 7/3mm

19805389 BALL NUT 5mm

19805502 REAR WHEEL AXLE

19805503 DRIVE SHAFT

19805548 PISTON ROD

19805557 4mm FLANGE LOCK NUT

19805575 3X18mm TAPPING SCREW

19805611 5X9mm BALL CONNECTOR

19805622 1150 METAL BEARING

19805629 3X12mm TAPPING SCREW

19805636 3X6mm SCREW

19805676 COIL SPRING

19805684 3X12mm SCREW

19805702 6mm SNAP PIN

19805702 6mm SNAP PIN

19805756 3X32mm SCREW PIN

19805826 COIL SPRING

19805853 3X8mm SCREW

19805859 3X15mm SCREW

19805886 MOUNT SCREW

19805887 3X8mm COUNTERSUNK TAPPING SCREW

19805945 3X18mm STEP SCREW (SILVER)

19805976 3X46mm SCREW PIN

 

 

 All data from www.TamiyaBase.com