TamiyaBase Model Datasheet

Volvo 850 BTCC (58183)

All data from www.TamiyaBase.com

Model data

Model number: 58183
Tamiya Volvo 850 BTCC 58183
Model name: Volvo 850 BTCC
Scale: 1/10
Chassis:

FF01

 

Release date: 12 Sep 1996
Last year available: 2000
Price at release date: 13800 Yen
Type of model:  Touring/GT
Body type:  Polycarbonate

Dimensions and weight

Overall length: 456 mm
Overall width: 184 mm
Overall height 137 mm
 Wheelbase: 258 mm
Tread/track front: 157 mm
Tread/track rear: 157 mm
Ground clearance: mm
Weight ready to run: 1.49 kg

Paint codes

Main body color(s) 86001

Technical

Gear ratio (lowest):
Standard pinion: (module/teeth)
Motor in kit:

Part no: 17435034
Description: RS-540S

Speed controller in kit

Part no: na
Description: NA

Suspension type, front:

Double wishbone

Suspension type, rear:

Double wishbone

Damper type, front:

Part no: 50519
Description: C.V.A. MINI SHOCK II

Damper type, rear:

Part no: 50519
Description: C.V.A. MINI SHOCK II

Tyre, front:

Part no: 50454
Description: RACING SLICK TYRES x 2

Tyre, rear:

Part no: 50454
Description: RACING SLICK TYRES x 2

Wheel, front:

Part no: 10445575
Description: WHEEL

Wheel, rear:

Part no: 10445575
Description: WHEEL

 

 

Parts

All parts according to Tamiya Guide books, Tamiya manuals and Tamiya parts listings.
5 digit Spare Parts   7 digit Spare Parts

50038 TOOL SET

50170 NYLON BAND SET

50171 HEAT RESISTANT DOUBLE SIDED SERVO TAPE SET

50197 SNAP PIN SET

50357 22T, 23T AV PINION GEAR SET

50419 TOYOTA CELICA GT-FOUR RACING RADIAL TYRE

50454 RACING SLICK TYRES x 2

50473 HI-TORQUE SERVO SAVER

50476 RALLY BLOCK TYRES

50477 24T, 25T AV PINION GEAR

50493 FWD SPARE GEAR

50554 TA02 REAR UPRIGHTS LTD STOCK

50555 4WD & FWD CAR, REAR UPRIGHTS, (C PARTS)

50575 TAPPING SCREWS, 2.6X10mm (5PCS)

50576 3mm GRUB SCREW x 10

50577 3X10mm TAPPING SCREW x 10

50582 3X14mm STEP TAPPING SCREW x 5

50583 3X15mm TAPPING SCREW x 10

50585 4X10mm STEP SCREW x 5

50586 3mm WASHER x 15

50588 2mm E-RING x 15

50592 5mm BALL CONNECTOR x 10

50593 4X6mm FLANGED TUBE x 5

50594 2X10mm SHAFT x 10

50597 DAMPER O-RING (RED) x 10

50598 V PARTS FOR 50519

50599 W PARTS FOR 50519

50600 OIL SEAL FOR 50519 x 6

50601 PISTON ROD FOR 50332/519 x 2

50604 TGX WHEEL AXLE x 2 TA02/FWD T.C

50637 TA02 & FF TOURING CAR CHASSIS/FRAME

50638 FWD TOURING CAR A PARTS (GEAR CASE)

50639 FWD TOURING CAR B PARTS (REAR SECTION)

50640 FWD TOURING CAR D PARTS F&R SUS.PEN.

50641 FWD TOURING CAR E PARTS (MECH.DECK)

50642 FWD TOURING CAR E PARTS (MECHANISM DECK)

50643 TA02 & FWD TOURING CAR DRIVE SHAFT SET

50645 TOURING CAR 17mm THRUST WASHER x 4

53025 SILICONE DAMPER OIL SOFT

53026 SILICONS DAMPER OIL MEDIUM

53027 SILICONE DAMPER OIL HARD

53042 BALL DIFF GREASE

53044 DYNATECH 02H, 13T

53068 RS540 SPORT TUNED

53072 DIFF BALL/PLATE SET

53095 3X10mm TITANIUM TAP SCREW

53098 4WD STAINLESS SUSP SHAFT ST

53124 3mm TUNGSTEN DIFF BALL SET

53126 1510 SEALED BALL BEARING SET

53137 FWD TOURING CAR BALL BEARING

53144 4WD/FWD TOUR./RAL.BUSHING/BALL CONECTOR

53153 ACTO-POWER TOURING SPECIAL MOTOR

53155 LOW FRICTION ALUM. DAMPER (PAIR)

53156 HARD INNER SPONGE

53157 ALUMINIUM KING PINS

53163 ON-ROAD TUNED SPRING SET

53165 FWD TOURING CAR HOLLOW CARBON SHAFT SET

53166 4WD TA02 & FWD FRP CHASSIS SET

53172 4WD & FWD UNIVERSAL SHAFT

53177 FWD ALUMINUM MOTOR HEAT SINK

53191 TOURING AND RALLY CAR TURNBUCLE TIE ROD SET

53192 TOURING AND RALLY CAR TURNBUCLE UPPER ARM SET

53209 TOURING AND RALLY CAR SHAPED TIRE INSERT

53214 SUPER GRIP RADIAL TYRES

53217 1/10 HARD JOINT CUP (BALL DIFF)

53219 TOURING CAR ALUMINIUM PRESURE PLATE SET

53220 1/10 4WD/FWD TOURING CAR SUPER SLICKS

53224 1/10 TOURING CAR M2 SLICKS

53226 1/10 TOURING CAR ALUMINIUM FRONT HUB CARRIER

53227 1/10 TOURING CAR M2 RADIAL TYRE

53250 TOURING CAR SHAPED TIRE INSERT

53263 DYNA-RUN SUPER TOURING MOTOR

87025 CERAMIC GREASE

 

10005623 H PARTS

10115220 J PARTS

10445575 WHEEL

10555015 1150 PLASTIC BEARING

11055710 INSTRUCTIONS

11825152 BODY

11835073 SPEED CONTROL COVER

13515023 24T PINION GEAR

14305125 MOTOR PLATE

16095003 ANTENNA PIPE

17435044 540 MOTOR

19405668 PRESSURE PLATE

19405830 SCREW PIN BAG

19405832 SPEED CONTROL BAG

19415168 METAL PARTS BAG A

19415169 METAL PARTS BAG B

19415170 METAL PARTS BAG C

19415171 METAL PARTS BAG D

19415284 METAL PARTS BAG E

19495250 STICKER (A,B) AND MASKING SEAL

19805468 REAR WHEEL AXLE

19805469 5x19mm, 5x30mm SHAFT

19805540 FRONT GEAR BOX JOINT

 

 

 All data from www.TamiyaBase.com