TamiyaBase Model Datasheet

Alfa Romeo 156 Racing (58245)

All data from www.TamiyaBase.com

Model data

Model number: 58245
Tamiya Alfa Romeo 156 Racing 58245
Model name: Alfa Romeo 156 Racing
Scale: 1/10
Chassis:

FF02

 

Release date: 02 Oct 1999
Last year available: 2003
Price at release date: 11000 Yen
Type of model:  Touring/GT
Body type:  Polycarbonate

Dimensions and weight

Overall length: 445 mm
Overall width: 188 mm
Overall height 137 mm
 Wheelbase: 257 mm
Tread/track front: 157 mm
Tread/track rear: 157 mm
Ground clearance: mm
Weight ready to run: 0.96 kg (Chassis weight only)

Paint codes

Main body color(s) 86002

Technical

Gear ratio (lowest): 7,25 :1
Standard pinion: (module/teeth)
Motor in kit:

Part no: 17435034
Description: RS-540S

Speed controller in kit
Suspension type, front:

Double wishbone

Suspension type, rear:

Double wishbone

Damper type, front:

Part no: na
Description: FRICTION TYPE

Damper type, rear:

Part no: na
Description: FRICTION TYPE

Tyre, front:

Part no: 50454
Description: RACING SLICK TYRES x 2

Tyre, rear:

Part no: 50454
Description: RACING SLICK TYRES x 2

Wheel, front:

Part no: 50678
Description: TOM'S EXIV JTCC WHEELS x 2

Wheel, rear:

Part no: 50678
Description: TOM'S EXIV JTCC WHEELS x 2

 

 

Parts

All parts according to Tamiya Guide books, Tamiya manuals and Tamiya parts listings.
5 digit Spare Parts   7 digit Spare Parts

50038 TOOL SET

50171 HEAT RESISTANT DOUBLE SIDED SERVO TAPE SET

50197 SNAP PIN SET

50354 16T, 17T AV PINION GEAR SET

50355 18T, 19T AV PINION GEAR SET

50356 20T, 21T AV PINION GEAR SET

50419 TOYOTA CELICA GT-FOUR RACING RADIAL TYRE

50454 RACING SLICK TYRES x 2

50573 2X8mm TAPPING SCREW x 10

50575 TAPPING SCREWS, 2.6X10mm (5PCS)

50576 3mm GRUB SCREW x 10

50577 3X10mm TAPPING SCREW x 10

50582 3X14mm STEP TAPPING SCREW x 5

50586 3mm WASHER x 15

50592 5mm BALL CONNECTOR x 10

50594 2X10mm SHAFT x 10

50595 NYLON BAND W/METAL HOOK x 10

50596 5mm ADJUSTER x 6

50602 DIFFERENTIAL BEVEL GEAR

50650 4WD TOURING CAR DRIVE SHAFT

50678 TOM'S EXIV JTCC WHEELS x 2

50737 TL01 C PARTS (SUSPENSION ARM)

50746 CVA SUPER MINI SHOCK UNIT SET

50763 VOLTEC FIGHTER FRONT WHEELS 2PCS OFR

50792 M03 A PARTS (CHASSIS)

50794 M03 G PARTS (GEAR)

50799 FF02 D PARTS (CENTRE FRAME)

50810 RACING SEMI-SLICK TIRES

50823 TG10 WHEEL AXLE (MB12 X2)

53008 4 X 1150 SEALED BEARINGS

53017 10 PCS 3X15mm TI. TAP/SCREW

53024 10X4mm ALUMINIUM LOCK NUT

53029 2 X 1150 SEALED BEARINGS

53056 PIN TYRE WHEEL ADAPTER

53068 RS540 SPORT TUNED

53070 BALL DIFP. SET

53095 3X10mm TITANIUM TAP SCREW

53115 SKYLINE GT-R UNIVERSAL SHAFT

53141 4WD TOURING/RALLY LIGHTWEIGHT KING PINS

53144 4WD/FWD TOUR./RAL.BUSHING/BALL CONECTOR

53155 LOW FRICTION ALUM. DAMPER (PAIR)

53163 ON-ROAD TUNED SPRING SET

53209 TOURING AND RALLY CAR SHAPED TIRE INSERT

53214 SUPER GRIP RADIAL TYRES

53218 1/10 TOURING CAR HARD JOINT CUP SET

53220 1/10 4WD/FWD TOURING CAR SUPER SLICKS

53224 1/10 TOURING CAR M2 SLICKS

53227 1/10 TOURING CAR M2 RADIAL TYRE

53250 TOURING CAR SHAPED TIRE INSERT

53263 DYNA-RUN SUPER TOURING MOTOR

53267 TA03 BALL DIFFERENTIAL

53272 DYNA-RUN RACING STOCK MOTOR

53280 TA03 SUPER LOW FRICTION DAMPER SET

53293 REINFORCED SLICKS TYPE A

53294 REINFORCED SLICKS TYPE-B

53295 TIRE INNER FOAM (4 PCS)

53301 TL01 STAINLESS STEEL SUSPENSION SHAFT SET

53303 TL01 ADJUSTABLE UPPER ARM SET

53324 TL01 STABILIZER SET

53333 TOURING CAR TUNED SPRING (SHORT)

53345 TL01/M03 TOE-IN REAR UPRIGHT

53346 TL01/M03 QUICK RELEASE BATTERY HOLDER

53347 3mm SPRING GRUB SCREW

53348 M03 BALL BEARING SET

87025 CERAMIC GREASE

 

10005735 H PARTS

10555015 1150 PLASTIC BEARING

11055908 INSTRUCTIONS

11825197 BODY

14305125 MOTOR PLATE

16095003 ANTENNA PIPE

17435044 540 MOTOR

19405830 SCREW PIN BAG

19415465 METAL PARTS BAG A

19415466 METAL PARTS BAG B

19415467 METAL PARTS BAG C

19415469 SPEED CONTROLLER BAG

19415571 METAL PARTS BAG D

19495325 STICKER (A&B) AND MASKING SEAL

19805174 3X37mm THREADED SHAFT

19805368 GEAR BOX JOINT BAG

19805485 REAR COIL SPRING BAG

19805502 REAR WHEEL AXLE

19805557 4mm FLANGE LOCK NUT

19805576 4mm FLANGE LOCK NUT

 

 

 All data from www.TamiyaBase.com