TamiyaBase Model Datasheet

GoPro Monster Sport Super Swift (58581)

All data from www.TamiyaBase.com

Model data

Model number: 58581
Tamiya GoPro Monster Sport Super Swift  58581
Model name: GoPro Monster Sport Super Swift
Scale: 1/10
Chassis:

M-05

 

Release date: 18 Sep 2013
Last year available:
Price at release date: 13800 Yen
Type of model:  Touring/GT
Body type:  Polycarbonate

Dimensions and weight

Overall length: 347 mm
Overall width: 168 mm
Overall height 138 mm
 Wheelbase: 225 mm
Tread/track front: 138 mm
Tread/track rear: 138 mm
Ground clearance: mm
Weight ready to run: kg

Paint codes

Main body color(s)

Technical

Gear ratio (lowest): 5,8 :1
Standard pinion: (module/teeth)
Motor in kit:
Speed controller in kit
Suspension type, front:

Double wishbone

Suspension type, rear:

Double wishbone

Damper type, front:
Damper type, rear:
Tyre, front:
Tyre, rear:
Wheel, front:
Wheel, rear:
 

 

Parts

All parts according to Tamiya Guide books, Tamiya manuals and Tamiya parts listings.
5 digit Spare Parts   7 digit Spare Parts

45041 ESC TEU - 104 BK

50038 TOOL SET

50171 HEAT RESISTANT DOUBLE SIDED SERVO TAPE SET

50197 SNAP PIN SET

50197 SNAP PIN SET

50356 20T, 21T AV PINION GEAR SET

50573 2X8mm TAPPING SCREW x 10

50575 TAPPING SCREWS, 2.6X10mm (5PCS)

50576 3mm GRUB SCREW x 10

50577 3X10mm TAPPING SCREW x 10

50579 3X10mm STEP SCREW x 5

50582 3X14mm STEP TAPPING SCREW x 5

50583 3X15mm TAPPING SCREW x 10

50586 3mm WASHER x 15

50592 5mm BALL CONNECTOR x 10

50594 2X10mm SHAFT x 10

50595 NYLON BAND W/METAL HOOK x 10

50596 5mm ADJUSTER x 6

50683 M-CHASSIS 60D RADIAL TYRES x 2

50794 M03 G PARTS (GEAR)

50797 5mm SHORT ADJUSTER (8 PCS.)

50823 TG10 WHEEL AXLE (MB12 X2)

50882 TA04 KING PIN SET

51008 BEVEL GEAR SET/TT-01,TGS

51237 SUZUKU SWIFT SUPER 1600 WHEELS

51389 A PARTS (CHASSIS)

51390 M05 B PARTS (STEERING WIPER)

51391 M05 C PARTS (SUSPENSION ARM)

51392 M05 D PARTS (DAMPER STAY)

51393 (1825502) BODY SET (TRANSPARENT)

51537 6mm SNAP PIN

51545 (11825416) BODY TRANSPARENT

53689 540-J MOTOR

84195 3mm O-RING (BLACK)

87099 CERAMIC GREASE

 

10115065 P PARTS

10555015 1150 PLASTIC BEARING

11050856 INSTRUCTIONS (FOR CHASSIS)

11053693 BODY SET INSTRUCTIONS

11835363 LIGHT CASE

12300010 9mm WASHER

12500016 STEERING ROD

13550027 5X40mm SHAFT

13555048 5 X 21mm SHAFT

14305125 MOTOR PLATE

16095003 ANTENNA PIPE

19000561 H PARTS

19401435 METAL PARTS BAG A

19401436 METAL PARTS BAG B

19401437 METAL PARTS BAG C

19401594 METAL PARTS BAG FOR BODY

19495800 STICKER (A, B),& MASKING STICKER

19804159 3X10mm SCREW

19804237 GEAR BOX JOINT

19804285 3X25mm SCREW

19804286 3X6mm COUNTERSUNK HEAD SCREW

19804394 2,6X10mm BINDING SCREW

19805185 850 METAL BEARING BAG

19805240 O-RING 7/3mm

19805385 RUBBER BUSHING

19805502 REAR WHEEL AXLE

19805503 DRIVE SHAFT

19805557 4mm FLANGE LOCK NUT

19805629 3X12mm TAPPING SCREW

19805684 3X12mm SCREW

19805702 6mm SNAP PIN

19805754 3X8mm TAPPING SCREW

19805754 3X8mm TAPPING SCREW

19805756 3X32mm SCREW PIN

19805826 COIL SPRING

19805859 3X15mm SCREW

19805868 2X10mm SCREW

19805887 3X8mm COUNTERSUNK TAPPING SCREW

19805898 3X12M SCREW

19805945 3X18mm STEP SCREW (SILVER)

19805976 3X46mm SCREW PIN

19808156 3X16mm COUNTERSUNK HEAD SCREW

 

 

 All data from www.TamiyaBase.com