TamiyaBase Model Datasheet

Egress 2013 (58583)

All data from www.TamiyaBase.com

Model data

Model number: 58583
Tamiya Egress 2013  58583
Model name: Egress 2013
Scale: 1/10
Chassis:

Avante

 

Release date: 13 Nov 2013
Last year available:
Price at release date: 51800 Yen
Type of model:  Buggy
Body type:  Polycarbonate

Dimensions and weight

Overall length: 430 mm
Overall width: 243 mm
Overall height 157 mm
 Wheelbase: 275 mm
Tread/track front: 200 mm
Tread/track rear: 200 mm
Ground clearance: mm
Weight ready to run: kg

Paint codes

Main body color(s) 8604186005

Technical

Gear ratio (lowest): 8,25 :1
Standard pinion: (module/teeth)
Motor in kit:
Speed controller in kit
Suspension type, front:

Double wishbone

Suspension type, rear:

Double wishbone

Damper type, front:
Damper type, rear:
Tyre, front:
Tyre, rear:
Wheel, front:
Wheel, rear:
 

 

Parts

All parts according to Tamiya Guide books, Tamiya manuals and Tamiya parts listings.
5 digit Spare Parts   7 digit Spare Parts

49299 BALL DIFF SPRING

50594 2X10mm SHAFT x 10

50596 5mm ADJUSTER x 6

50597 DAMPER O-RING (RED) x 10

50941 F201 BALL DIFFERENTIAL PLATE

50953 6mm ADJUSTER x 16

51130 6X7mm BALL COLLAR

51417 1/16 STEEL BALL

53008 4 X 1150 SEALED BEARINGS

53539 5.5mm ALUMINUM SPACER SET

53569 CLAMP TYPE ALUMINIUM WHEEL HUB (6mm THICK)

84292 SHAFT GUIDE

94386 830 BALL BEARING

94389 620 BALL BEARING

94392 850 BALL BEARING

94690 2mm LOCK NUT

 

10115065 P PARTS

10225051 X PARTS

10225052 Y PARTS

11053756 INSTRUCTIONS

11825048 BODY

11825049 UNDERCOWL

11835039 WING

12500037 3X85mm THREADED SHAFT

12595062 LOCKING JOINT

12595063 FRONT PROPELLER JOINT

12595197 TORQUE SPLITTER REAR PROPELLER JOINT

12685035 LINK PIN, 3X19mm

13405051 STEERING PLATE

13405078 LOWER DECK

13405079 UPPER DECK

13405080 SUSPENSION ARM REINFORCING PLATE

13405081 REAR DAMPER STAY

13405082 FRONT DAMPER STAY

13450294 SWING SHAFT

13450295 FRONT UPRIGHT L

13450296 FRONT UPRIGHT R

13450321 DIFF INNER L

13450322 FRONT DIFF INNER R

13450323 REAR DIFF INNER R

13454745 5X5,2mm SPACER

13455130 STABILIZER BALL

13455211 HEXAGONAL SPACER

13455243 UNDERCOWL MOUNT

13455898 ANTENNA POST

13482002 SHAFT, 2X36mm

13485024 SHAFT, 5X24mm

13485025 PROPELLER SHAFT

13580033 PIPE/TUBE, 3X22mm

14305227 GEARBOX PLATE

14305243 MOTOR MOUNT

14305620 CROSS MEMBER

15395023 FRONT STABILIZER ROD

15395024 REAR STABILIZER ROD

15395025 WING STAY

15700022 ONE-WAY BEARING

15700047 3/32 INCH STEEL BALL

19000257 C PARTS

19005271 A PARTS

19005272 B PARTS

19005275 G PARTS

19005277 H PARTS

19115326 J PARTS

19115327 K PARTS

19115328 L PARTS

19115329 N PARTS

19335066 WHEEL BAG (FRONT 2X, REAR 2X)

19335621 PLASTIC GEAR BAG

19400797 3X42mm TURNBUCKLE SHAFT

19401761 REAR WHEEL AXLE

19440664 CROSS JOINT BAG

19443023 3X6mm SCREW

19495806 STICKER

19804154 5mm BALL CONNECTOR (BLACK)

19804189 PISTON ROD

19804199 3X3,0mm SPACER

19804201 3X18mm COUNTERSUNK HEAD SCREW

19804205 5mm BALL CONNECTOR

19804206 5mm BALL CONNECTOR NUT

19804236 3X28mm TURNBUCKLE SHAFT

19804246 5X0,5mm SPACER

19804286 3X6mm COUNTERSUNK HEAD SCREW

19804345 6mm BALL NUT

19804364 3mm LOCK NUT

19804417 3X18mm FLAT SCREW

19804418 3X10mm FLAT SCREW

19804447 FRONT STABILIZER HOLDER L,R

19804448 REAR STABILIZER HOLDER L,R

19804470 DIFFERENTIAL SCREW, ETC...

19804500 FRONT DIFF JOINT

19804501 REAR DIFF JOINT

19804502 DIFF NUT

19804505 CHASSIS STAY

19804507 4X15mm PIPE NUT

19804508 2mm WASHER

19804509 5X6mm ROUND BUSHING

19804510 5X6mm HEXAGONAL BUSHING

19804545 FRONT TIRE

19804552 BUSHING BASE

19804649 FRONT DAMPER CYLINDER

19804650 FRONT PISTON ROD (38mm)

19804651 REAR DAMPER CYLINDER

19804652 REAR COIL SPRING

19804653 6mm BALL

19804773 5X4mm ROUND BUSHING

19804774 TAPERED BUSHING

19804775 3X42mm COUNTERSUNK HEAD SCREW

19804776 WING MOUNT

19805322 FRONT COIL SPRING

19805358 REAR ARM STAY

19805385 RUBBER BUSHING

19805486 OIL SEAL

19805536 REAR TIRE

19805549 1680 BALL BEARINGS

19805557 4mm FLANGE LOCK NUT

19805611 5X9mm BALL CONNECTOR

19805626 8mm BALL

19805631 3mm ROSETTE WASHER

19805636 3X6mm SCREW

19805662 3X10mm FLANGE TAPPING SCREW

19805696 3X8mm COUNTERSUNK HEAD SCREW

19805732 HEX SCREW MOUNT

19805745 3X25mm COUNTERSUNK HEAD SCREW

19805758 2mm WASHER

19805777 3X2,5mm GRUP SCREW

19805800 3X32mm TURNBUCLE SHAFT

19805893 1,6X4mm CAP SCREW

19805895 3X20mm SCREW

19805897 3mm FLANGE NUT

19805922 URETHANE BUSHING (WITHE)

19805977 3X12mm COUNTERSUNK HEAD SCREW

19805991 3mm LOCK NUT

19808156 3X16mm COUNTERSUNK HEAD SCREW

19808244 3mm NUT

19808277 CYLINDER END

 

 

 All data from www.TamiyaBase.com