TamiyaBase Model Datasheet

M-05 S-spec chassis kit (84204)

All data from www.TamiyaBase.com

Model data

Model number: 84204
Tamiya M-05 S-spec chassis kit 84204
Model name: M-05 S-spec chassis kit
Scale: 1/10
Chassis:

M-05 S-spec

 

Release date: 16 Jul 2011
Last year available:
Price at release date: 22800 Yen
Type of model:  Onroad
Body type:  None

Dimensions and weight

Overall length: 289 mm
Overall width: mm
Overall height mm
 Wheelbase: 210 mm
Tread/track front: 138 mm
Tread/track rear: 138 mm
Ground clearance: mm
Weight ready to run: kg

Paint codes

Main body color(s)

Technical

Gear ratio (lowest): 5,8 :1
Standard pinion: (module/teeth)
Motor in kit:
Speed controller in kit
Suspension type, front:

Double wishbone

Suspension type, rear:

Double wishbone

Damper type, front:
Damper type, rear:
Tyre, front:
Tyre, rear:
Wheel, front:
Wheel, rear:
 

 

Parts

All parts according to Tamiya Guide books, Tamiya manuals and Tamiya parts listings.
5 digit Spare Parts   7 digit Spare Parts

50038 TOOL SET

50171 HEAT RESISTANT DOUBLE SIDED SERVO TAPE SET

50197 SNAP PIN SET

50356 20T, 21T AV PINION GEAR SET

50573 2X8mm TAPPING SCREW x 10

50575 TAPPING SCREWS, 2.6X10mm (5PCS)

50576 3mm GRUB SCREW x 10

50577 3X10mm TAPPING SCREW x 10

50579 3X10mm STEP SCREW x 5

50582 3X14mm STEP TAPPING SCREW x 5

50583 3X15mm TAPPING SCREW x 10

50586 3mm WASHER x 15

50588 2mm E-RING x 15

50594 2X10mm SHAFT x 10

50595 NYLON BAND W/METAL HOOK x 10

50596 5mm ADJUSTER x 6

50598 V PARTS FOR 50519

50600 OIL SEAL FOR 50519 x 6

50632 M-CHASSIS DRIVE SHAFT & CUP

50683 M-CHASSIS 60D RADIAL TYRES x 2

50794 M03 G PARTS (GEAR)

50797 5mm SHORT ADJUSTER (8 PCS.)

50823 TG10 WHEEL AXLE (MB12 X2)

50882 TA04 KING PIN SET

51000 HI-TORQUE SERVO SAVER (BLACK)

51008 BEVEL GEAR SET/TT-01,TGS

51237 SUZUKU SWIFT SUPER 1600 WHEELS

51239 1050 BALL BEARING

51389 A PARTS (CHASSIS)

51390 M05 B PARTS (STEERING WIPER)

51391 M05 C PARTS (SUSPENSION ARM)

51392 M05 D PARTS (DAMPER STAY)

51393 (1825502) BODY SET (TRANSPARENT)

53008 4 X 1150 SEALED BEARINGS

53030 4 X 850 SEALED BEARINGS

53159 4mm FLANGE LOCK NUT BLUE

53255 M-CHASSIS 60D INNER SPONGE SET HARD

53439 ANTI-WEAR GREASE (3G)

53539 5.5mm ALUMINUM SPACER SET

53574 TRF DAMPER ROD GUIDE&O-RING x 4

53630 TRF SHORT DAMPER SPRING (RED, SOFT)

53631 TRF SHORT DAMPER SPRING (MEDIUM)

53640 5mm ALUMINUM BALL NUT (BLUE)

53642 5mm ALUMINUM BALL CONNECTOR (BLUE)

54121 ALUMINUM HORN FOR TORQUE SERVO SAVER

54178 M05 ALUMINUM RAER UPRIGHT

87099 CERAMIC GREASE

 

11050855 INSTRUCTIONS

12300010 9mm WASHER

12500016 STEERING ROD

13550027 5X40mm SHAFT

13555048 5 X 21mm SHAFT

14305125 MOTOR PLATE

16095010 ANTENNA PIPE (30mm)(BLACK)

19225056 Q PARTS

19804159 3X10mm SCREW

19804237 GEAR BOX JOINT

19804285 3X25mm SCREW

19804286 3X6mm COUNTERSUNK HEAD SCREW

19805240 O-RING 7/3mm

19805502 REAR WHEEL AXLE

19805503 DRIVE SHAFT

19805548 PISTON ROD

19805629 3X12mm TAPPING SCREW

19805684 3X12mm SCREW

19805702 6mm SNAP PIN

19805754 3X8mm TAPPING SCREW

19805756 3X32mm SCREW PIN

19805859 3X15mm SCREW

19805868 2X10mm SCREW

19805887 3X8mm COUNTERSUNK TAPPING SCREW

19805898 3X12M SCREW

19805945 3X18mm STEP SCREW (SILVER)

19805976 3X46mm SCREW PIN

19805991 3mm LOCK NUT

19808156 3X16mm COUNTERSUNK HEAD SCREW

 

 

 All data from www.TamiyaBase.com